Cornhole Tournament
1st place
|
John Hargrove/David Holland
|
2nd place
|
Rick Cummings/Cliff Fletcher
|
3rd place
|
Mike Roventini/Wade Fogelle
|
Washer Tournament
1st place
|
John Monzon Sr./ John Monzon Jr.
|
2nd place
|
Paulie Rodriguez/Gunner Rodriguez
|
3rd place
|
Joe Barrientes/Jacob Barrientes
|
4th place
|
Anthony Martinez/ Aldo Lazno
|
5th place
|
Cliff Fletcher/Caylon Fletcher
|
Mosquito Calling
Adults
|
Skeet Sims
|
Child
|
Victor M. (age 9)
|
Mosquito Legs
Adults
|
Kandy White
|
Child
|
Delaney S. (age 8)
|
Mosquito Chase
Click links below to see 2017 Chase results:
https://results.chronotrack.com/event/results/event/event-28606
https://www.athlinks.com/event/4418/results
BBQ Cook-off
Grand Champion-Joey Smith-Joe's Cook Shack
Reserve Grand Champion-Ernest Servantes-Burnt Bean Co.
Top Ten Overall
1. Joey Smith-Joe's Cook Shack
2. Ernest Servantes-Burnt Bean Co.
3. Brian Green-Caged Heat Cookers 1
4. Paul Carnell-PJ's Smokehouse
5. Josh Tielke-Triple D Cookers
6. Lisa Curtis- Panther Creek Cookers 2
7. Wade Whitlow-Bean Counter Q
8. Joey Lashlee-Mixed Breed Cookers 1
9. Brandon Koppe-Who Cares 2
10. Adam Martinez-Damn if I'm Po
|
FAJITAS
|
CHICKEN
|
1st
|
Tito Rodriquez-Smokin' Chilies
|
Lisa Curtis-Panther Creek #2
|
2nd
|
Adam Ainsworth-NO BS About It
|
Adam Martinez-Damn if I'm Po
|
3rd
|
Andres Silva-Los Latino Heat Cookers
|
Josh Tielke-Triple D Cookers
|
4th
|
Joey Lashlee-Mixed Breed Cookers 1
|
Joey Smith-Joe's Cook Shack
|
5th
|
Josh Tielke-Triple D Cookers
|
Ernest Servantes-Burnt Bean Co.
|
6th
|
Travis Tamaes-Braising Hell 2
|
Brian Green-Caged Heat Cookers 1
|
7th
|
James Labay-FLNG Cookers 1
|
Jason Miller- 2 Hot 2 Handle
|
8th
|
Luke Juist-Twisted Texan Cookers
|
Joey Lashlee-Mixed Breed Cookers 1
|
9th
|
Allen Day-Sons of Barbecue
|
Paul Carnell-PJ's Smokehouse
|
10th
|
Wade Whitlow-Bean Counter Q
|
Justin Sappington- Beef Show BBQ
|
|
RIBS
|
BRISKET
|
1st
|
Brandon Koppe-Who Cares 2
|
Paul Carnell-PJ's Smokehouse
|
2nd
|
Brian Green-Caged Heat Cookers 1
|
Ernest Servantes-Burnt Bean Co.
|
3rd
|
Ozzie Trevino-Let It Ride Smokers
|
Wade Whitlow-Bean Counter Q
|
4th
|
Kelly Curtis-Panther Creek Cookers
|
Joey Smith-Joe's Cook Shack
|
5th
|
Joey Smith-Joe's Cook Shack
|
Darrin Thumann-Lucky 7 Cookers
|
6th
|
Lucas Erwin-Texas Gun Smoke
|
Josh Tielke-Triple D Cookers
|
7th
|
Joey Lashlee-Mixed Breed Cookers 1
|
Mike Matz-Mixed Breed Cookers 2
|
8th
|
Adam Ainsworth- No BS About It
|
Joey Lashlee-Mixed Breed Cookers 1
|
9th
|
Wade Whitlow-Bean Counter Q
|
Jason Miller-2 Hot 2 Handle
|
10th
|
Paul Carnell-PJ's Smokehouse
|
Lisa Curtis-Panther Creek 2
|
Grillmaster
Competition
1st
|
Smoke Em Down
|
2nd
|
Hardwood Habits 2
|
3rd
|
Hardwood Habits 1
|